RAL 110 50 10 - November Green RAL Design Color

Color Name
RAL 110 50 10 - November Green
Hex Color Code
#767764
RGB Color Code
RGB(118, 119, 100)
CMYK Values*
0.8%, 0.0%, 16.0%, 53.3%
#767764 RAL 110 50 10 - November Green CMS RAL Design - Color codes and meaning | Matching colors and paints

Color inspiration, in your inbox

New palettes, color guides and tools from Colorxs.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.
About RAL 110 50 10 - November Green color - its meaning and example

What color is RAL 110 50 10 - November Green?

The hexadecimal color code(color number) for RAL 110 50 10 - November Green is #767764, and the RGB color code is RGB(118, 119, 100).

In the RGB color model, RAL 110 50 10 - November Green has a red value of 118, a green value of 119, and a blue value of 100. The CMYK color model (also known as process color, used in color printing) comprises 0.8% cyan, 0.0% magenta, 16.0% yellow, and 53.3% key (black). The HSL color scale has a hue of 63.2° (degrees), 8.7 % saturation, and 42.9 % lightness. In the HSB/HSV color space, RAL 110 50 10 - November Green has a hue of 63.2° (degrees), 16.0 % saturation and 46.7 % brightness/value.

RAL 110 50 10 - November Green is cool or warm?

The color RAL 110 50 10 - November Green is a warm color.

What is the LRV of RAL 110 50 10 - November Green? (For interior and product design)

RAL 110 50 10 - November Green has an LRV of nearly 18. By LRV value, it is a medium dark color.

Light Reflectance Value (LRV) is a measure of how much visible light is reflected off a surface. It is a number on a scale of 0 to 100, with 0 being pure black and 100 being pure white. The higher the LRV, the more light the color reflects and the lighter it will appear.

Dark Color
RAL 110 50 10 - November Green
LRV 18
Light Color

Compare LRV 18 of RAL 110 50 10 - November Green with dark and light color

Is RAL 110 50 10 - November Green Readable? WCAG Contrast Checker (For digital design)

Check if the color RAL 110 50 10 - November Green meets Web Content Accessibility Guidelines (WCAG) standards, minimum contrast ratio standards between text and background colors. The WCAG (Web Content Accessibility Guidelines) provides global standards for readable web content.

WCAG Recommendations - Large Text: above 18pt or 14pt bold. Normal Text: below 18pt or 14pt bold.

  • Minimum contrast ratio (AA): 4.5 for normal text and 3 for large text.
  • Enhanced contrast ratio (AAA): 7 for normal text and 4.5 for large text.

Normal text - 14pt

Normal Bold text - 12pt


Large text - 18pt

Large Bold text - 14pt

Color Codes - Color Space Conversions

RAL 110 50 10 - November Green (CMS - RAL Design) color codes / color number / color space conversions - HEX, RGBA, CMYK, HSL, HSV/HSB, HYZ, CMY, HWB, RYB

HEX #767764
Hex triplet
#767764
Red
76
Green
77
Blue
64
RGBA / RGB rgb(118, 119, 100)
Red
118 (46.3%)
Green
119 (46.7%)
Blue
100 (39.2%)
Alpha
1 (100.0%)
CMYK
Cyan
0.84%
Magenta
0.00%
Yellow
15.97%
Key
53.33%
HSL hsl(63.16deg, 8.7 %, 42.9 %)
Hue
63.16°
Saturation
8.68 %
Lightness
42.94 %
HSV / HSB
Hue
63.16°
Saturation
15.97 %
Brightness / Value
46.67 %
RYB ryb(90, 118, 109)
Red
90 (35.4%)
Yellow
118 (46.3%)
Blue
109 (42.6%)
HWB
Hue
63.16°
Whiteness
39.22 %
Blackness
53.33 %
CMY
Cyan
53.73%
Magenta
53.33%
Yellow
60.78%
XYZ
X
16.37
Y
17.97
Z
14.66
YXY
Y1
17.97
X
0.33
Y2
0.37
CIE-Lab
L
49.45
A
-3.95
B
10.34
CIE-Lch
L
49.45
C
11.07
H
110.91
CIE-Luv
L
49.45
U
0.43
V
14.06
Hunter-Lab
L
42.39
A
-5.24
B
9.16
Other
LRV
~ 18 %
Munsell Color System
3.8GY 4.8/2.1

Similar Colors and Paints

What is Delta E (ΔE)?

Delta E is the standard measure of how different two colors look to the human eye, rather than how far apart their hex codes happen to be. It runs from 0, an exact match, to 100, the largest possible difference — so the lower the Delta E, the closer the match. The match percentage shown on each color below is simply 100% minus its ΔE.

ΔE 0
Identical – an exact match
ΔE under 1
Not perceptible; the eye cannot separate them
ΔE 1 – 2
Perceptible only on close, side-by-side inspection
ΔE 2 – 10
Perceptible at a glance
ΔE over 10
Reads as a different color altogether

Named colors similar to RAL 110 50 10 - November Green (CMS - RAL Design)

These are the named colors closest to RAL 110 50 10 - November Green (CMS - RAL Design), closest match first. Each card shows how much of the color the human eye sees as the same, measured as Delta E (ΔE).

#6D6D4B Color Aloe Green
93.24% match | ΔE 6.76
#78866B Color Camouflage Green
92.25% match | ΔE 7.75
#727472 Color Nickel
91.94% match | ΔE 8.06
#738678 Color Xanadu
91.09% match | ΔE 8.91

Similar colors from Pantone, RAL, and other color matching system


RAL Design

RAL 110 50 10 - November Green similar/equivalent colors from RAL Design. Conversion of RAL 110 50 10 - November Green to RAL Design


Pantone PMS

RAL 110 50 10 - November Green similar/equivalent colors from Pantone PMS. Conversion of RAL 110 50 10 - November Green to Pantone PMS

#7B7D61 Color PANTONE 4221 C
96.11% match | ΔE 3.89
#7A7256 Color PANTONE 7497 C
94.57% match | ΔE 5.43
#6A6952 Color PANTONE 4227 C
94.29% match | ΔE 5.71
#6A7966 Color PANTONE 4182 C
93.92% match | ΔE 6.08

RAL Classic

RAL 110 50 10 - November Green similar/equivalent colors from RAL Classic. Conversion of RAL 110 50 10 - November Green to RAL Classic


Pantone TCX

RAL 110 50 10 - November Green similar/equivalent colors from Pantone TCX. Conversion of RAL 110 50 10 - November Green to Pantone TCX


Paint similar to RAL 110 50 10 - November Green (CMS - RAL Design)

These are the real paint colors closest to RAL 110 50 10 - November Green (CMS - RAL Design) from major brands, ranked by Delta E (ΔE) match. A paint above 98% will be hard to tell apart from RAL 110 50 10 - November Green once it is on a wall.


PPG Paints

RAL 110 50 10 - November Green similar/equivalent paint from PPG Paints. Conversion of RAL 110 50 10 - November Green to PPG Paints


Sherwin Williams

RAL 110 50 10 - November Green similar/equivalent paint from Sherwin Williams. Conversion of RAL 110 50 10 - November Green to Sherwin Williams


Dunn-Edwards

RAL 110 50 10 - November Green similar/equivalent paint from Dunn-Edwards. Conversion of RAL 110 50 10 - November Green to Dunn-Edwards


Valspar

RAL 110 50 10 - November Green similar/equivalent paint from Valspar. Conversion of RAL 110 50 10 - November Green to Valspar


Benjamin Moore

RAL 110 50 10 - November Green similar/equivalent paint from Benjamin Moore. Conversion of RAL 110 50 10 - November Green to Benjamin Moore


Behr

RAL 110 50 10 - November Green similar/equivalent paint from Behr. Conversion of RAL 110 50 10 - November Green to Behr


Farrow & Ball

RAL 110 50 10 - November Green similar/equivalent paint from Farrow & Ball. Conversion of RAL 110 50 10 - November Green to Farrow & Ball

#64725F Color Dyrehaven (9819)
93.51% match | ΔE 6.49
#676A49 Color Bancha (298)
92.41% match | ΔE 7.59
#636F68 Color Douter (318)
92.15% match | ΔE 7.85
#6E6656 Color Pantalon (221)
92.08% match | ΔE 7.92

Color Combinations

View more RAL 110 50 10 - November Green - #767764 color palettes and coordinating colors

Monochromatic Color Palette

Monochromatic colors belong to the same hue angle but different tints and shades. Monochromatic color palette can be generated by keeping the exact hue of the base color and then changing the saturation and lightness.

Analogous Color Palette

Analogous colors are a group of colors adjacent to each other on a color wheel. Group of these adjacent colors forms Analogous color scheme Palette. Analogous Palette can be generated by increasing or decreasing the hue value by 30 points.

Triadic Color Palette

The triadic color palette has three colors separated by 120° in the RGB color wheel

Tetradic Color Palette

The tetradic colour scheme composed of two sets of complementary colors in a rectangular shape on the color wheel.

Complementary / Opposite Color

#767764
RAL 110 50 10 - November Green
#656477
Purple Fog*

Complementary / Opposite Color

Complementary colors are pairs of colors which, when combined or mixed, cancel each other out (lose hue) by producing a grayscale color like white or black. When placed next to each other, they create the strongest contrast for those two colors. Complementary colors also called opposite colors. Complementary color schemes are created using two opposite colors on the color wheel. The examples are red–cyan, green–magenta, and blue–yellow.

What is the contrasting color of RAL 110 50 10 - November Green - #767764?

Color that best contrast with RAL 110 50 10 - November Green - #767764 is #656477, color name is Purple Fog*. Contrast indicates a strong difference in color. Contrasting color can be found several ways, Complimentary contrast is one of them. Complementary contrast colors are opposite each other on the color wheel.

What color compliments RAL 110 50 10 - November Green - #767764?

Complementary or Opposite color for RAL 110 50 10 - November Green - #767764 is #656477, color name is Purple Fog*.

Example Color Images and Mockup

Mobile app mockup example for RAL 110 50 10 - November Green - #767764 color
T-Shirt mockup example for RAL 110 50 10 - November Green - #767764 color
Chart visualization example with RAL 110 50 10 - November Green - #767764 color

RAL 110 50 10 - November Green - #767764 Color Images and Patterns


RAL 110 50 10 - November Green CMS vintage style bedroom interior
RAL 110 50 10 - November Green CMS cozy coffee corner interior
RAL 110 50 10 - November Green CMS modern minimalist living room interior
RAL 110 50 10 - November Green CMS dining room design
RAL 110 50 10 - November Green CMS exterior design modern house with walkway
RAL 110 50 10 - November Green CMS modular kitchen design